Nepali Bhanchha Ghar
Nepali home cooking in Jackson Heights making momos in-house each day -- steamed, fried or in jhol broth -- alongside charcoal-grilled sekuwa, air-dried sukuti and thali plates, in a small counter-service room that fills fast.
Restaurant Details
HoursSee full week
| Day | Opening Times |
|---|---|
| Monday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
| Sunday | 8:00 AM—10:30 PM |
Menus
Filters All dishes shown
Availability
Avoid:
Allergens
Allergen and dietary information is crowd-sourced. Always confirm with staff before ordering. A dish marked Allergen info confirmedhas had its allergen information verified by the restaurant owner, not by the community.
Only show:
Dietary Preferences
Flavor Profiles
Food Types
Bhanchha Ghar Menumain
Momos
- $10.00
Potato momo
$10.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianChicken momo
$10.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryBeef momo
$11.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefGoat momo
$11.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantPaneer momo
$11.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantShrimp momo
$11.00CrustaceanCrustaceanseafoodseafoodPrinted as: CHICKEN / VEG / POTATO 50PCS $25
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryPrinted as: 50PCS $35
CrustaceanCrustaceanseafoodseafood
Nepali Barbecue
Sekuwa
$17.00Marinated in Nepali spices, skewered, and grilled over flame. Priced as printed: Chicken $17.00 | Duck $18.00 | Goat $19.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantsavorysavorypoultrypoultrySukuti
$19.00Homemade jerky made from lean meat slowly dried to lock in flavor. Priced as printed: Beef $19.00 | Goat $19.00
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefChicken choila
$17.00Grilled chicken marinated in mustard oil and spices. Served cold.
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantsavorysavorypoultrypoultryChicken pangra
$17.00Crispy fried chicken gizzards
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryGoat hyakula
$19.00Marinated goat ribs, grilled over flame
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantsavorysavory
Snacks
Sel roti
$2.00Nepali rice doughnut with spicy dipping sauce
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantspicyspicySamosa
$5.99Spiced potato filling, 3 per order
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianVegetable Pakora
$8.008 per order
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantFried chiura
$2.99Crispy beaten rice
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianBara (Wo)
$2.99Spiced rice and lentil patty. Priced as printed: Plain $2.99 | Add egg $3.99 (lowest used)
EggsEggsKalo Chana
$6.00Mildly spiced black chickpeas
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianAloo Dum
$7.00Tender potatoes with red chili
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantspicyspicyTarkari
$7.00Mild potato curry served with your choice of puri or roti
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantspicyspicyBhatmas Sadeko
$6.00Marinated soybean salad
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantWai Wai Sadeko
$6.00Spicy crispy noodle salad
WheatWheatspicyspicyVegetarianVegetarianBeef Tongue
$18.00Stir fried with Nepali spices
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefFried Fish
$12.99With bones
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantChili Chicken
$14.00Chicken and wok-seared vegetables in a sweet and spicy chili glaze
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantspicyspicysweetsweetpoultrypoultryChili Vegetarian
$12.00Potato, mushroom, paneer, or tofu
SoybeansSoybeansspicyspicyGoat Bhutan
$15.00Stomach and liver stir fried with Nepali spices
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantChicken Fry
$14.00With bones
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryThukpa
$10.50Rich beef broth with thick hand-torn noodles. Priced as printed: Veg. $11 | Chicken $12 | Sukuti $10.50 (lowest used)
WheatWheatsavorysavorypoultrypoultrybeefbeefFried Rice
$10.00Vegetable, egg, chicken, beef, or mixed protein
EggsEggspoultrypoultrybeefbeef
Thali
Vegetarian
$13.00Rice $13.00 | Dhindo $13.99 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianChicken
$15.00Rice $15.00 | Dhindo $16.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryGoat
$16.00Rice $16.00 | Dhindo $18.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantSukuti
$15.00Homemade beef jerky. Rice $15.00 | Dhindo $18.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefFish
$16.99Rice $16.99 | Dhindo $18.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantRoti Chicken
$15.00Rice $15.00 | Dhindo $16.99 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultry
Noodles
Vegetarian or Egg
$10.00Chowmein $10.00 | Thenthuk $11.00 (lowest used)
EggsEggsChicken
$11.00Chowmein $11.00 | Thenthuk $12.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultryBeef
$12.00Chowmein $12.00 | Thenthuk $13.00 (lowest used)
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefMixed
$13.00Chowmein $13.00 | Thenthuk $13.00
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantGoat
$13.00$13.00 (Thenthuk only )
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurant
Samay Baji
Vegetarian
$13.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantVegetarianVegetarianChicken
$15.00Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantpoultrypoultrySukuti
$16.00Homemade beef or goat jerky
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurantbeefbeefGoat Bhutan
$18.00Liver and stomach
Allergen info confirmed by the restaurant
Tried a dish? Sign in to rate the restaurant.
Ratings & Reviews
No reviews yet. Sign in to write the first one.